CSO-U16B-1 Avalanche
U1
Sat 12/3
ST2
6
SC1
10
Final
STRATH
U1
Sat 12/17
LT1
7
SC1
2
Final
ATB
U1
Sat 12/17
LT1
5
SC1
4
Final
ATB
U1
Sat 1/7
SC1
4
BV3
2
Final
OAKRIDGE
U1
Wed 1/11
SC1
11
BV3
5
Final
KRYZCA
U1
Sun 1/15
ST2
3
SC1
6
Final
STRATH
U1
Sat 1/28
AR2
1
SC1
7
Final
AIRDR-PL
U1
Wed 2/1
SC1
4
SC2
1
Final
FCA-BL
U1
Sat 2/4
SC1
8
AR2
7
Final
SEVEN2
U1
Fri 2/17
SC3
SC1
7:30pm
OAKRIDGE
U1
Sat 2/18
SC1
BV2
6:00pm
SEVEN2
U1
Sat 2/25
AR2
SC1
4:15pm
AIRDR-PL
U1
Thu 3/2
SC1
NW1
7:15pm
SETON
U1
Wed 3/15
BV2
4
SC1
3
Final
SETON
U1
Mon 3/20
SC1
7
BV3
8
Final
HUNTHILL
Head CoachAsst Coach 1Asst Coach 2Asst Coach 3TrainerAsst Coach 4Asst Coach 5Manager 1Manager 2On-Ice AssistantJunior Coach
Darren CurranMichelle DirkAndrew CockburnMichelle Waldorf
 
Schedule Final
 
View Schedule: Type: Home/Away: Viewing: 
Game #DateTime Location Home VisitorScoreStatusCmnts
Sun Sep 187:00-8:00pm
Crowchild Red
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Tue Sep 207:45-8:45pm
FCA Blue
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Sun Sep 257:45-8:45pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Mon Sep 267:00-8:00pm
George Blundun
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Thu Sep 298:45-9:45pm
George Blundun
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Sat Oct 016:45-7:45pm
Oakridge
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
Thu Oct 066:45-7:45pmFCA RedCSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14A-1 Rumble SCHD 
Sat Oct 088:15-9:15pm
Village Square 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Wed Oct 129:15-10:15pm
FCA Blue
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U19B-1 Trojans SCHD 
U16B005Fri Oct 147:30-8:45pm
Oakridge
11 - 4
Final
 
Sun Oct 1611:15am-12:15pm
Rose Kohn
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U16A-1 Riot SCHD 
Fri Oct 217:30-8:45pm
Oakridge
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14A-1 Rumble SCHD 
U16B012Sat Oct 221:30-2:45pm
Huntington Hills
9 - 8
Final
 
Sun Oct 238:30-9:30am
Rose Kohn
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Wed Oct 265:45-7:00pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
U16B017Fri Oct 286:00-7:15pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
4 - 7
Final
 
Sat Oct 296:00-7:15pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Mon Oct 317:45-8:45pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX30e - CSO-U19B-2 Berzerk SCHD 
Sat Nov 053:15-4:15pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U14B-2 Blackout SCHD 
U16B031Sun Nov 067:15-8:30pm
Strathmore
7 - 5
Final
 
Thu Nov 107:00-8:00pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14B-2 Blackout SCHD 
Sat Nov 126:45-8:00pm
Oakridge
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
U16B043Sun Nov 1311:00am-12:15pm
Rose Kohn
4 - 10
Final
 
Mon Nov 147:15-8:15pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX30s - CSO-U16A-2 Raze SCHD 
U16B044Wed Nov 167:30-8:45pm
FCA Blue
7 - 4
Final
 
10311
Lethbridge  blocked between Nov 18 and Nov 20 (Tournament)
U16B053Wed Nov 235:45-7:00pm
Seton - Rink A
5 - 8
Final
 
Sat Nov 268:15-9:15pm
Village Square 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Sun Nov 278:00-9:00pm
West Hillhurst
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16A-2 Raze SCHD 
Fri Dec 027:15-8:15pm
Rocky Ridge
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U12C-2 Ring Robbers SCHD 
U16B063Sat Dec 035:45-7:00pm
Strathmore
6 - 10
Final
 
10551
Team Event 1-6pm blocked On Dec 4 (Event)
Thu Dec 085:45-6:45pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14B-1 Ambush SCHD 
10313
SC Ring in Holidags blocked between Dec 9 and Dec 11 (Tournament)
Tue Dec 135:45-6:45pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16A-2 Raze SCHD 
U16B079Sat Dec 1712:45-2:00pm
Cavendish Farms Cent
7 - 2
Final
 
U16B081Sat Dec 173:45-5:00pm
Cavendish Farms Cent
5 - 4
Final
 
Sun Dec 185:15-6:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14C-1 Ice Ambush SCHD 
Mon Dec 195:45-6:45pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16A-1 Riot SCHD 
Fri Dec 236:00-7:00pm
Winsport - Arena D
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
Tue Jan 038:15-9:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U19B-2 Berzerk SCHD 
U16B090Sat Jan 076:45-8:00pm
Oakridge
4 - 2
Final
 
Sun Jan 0812:15-1:15pm
Norma Bush
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16A-2 Raze SCHD 
Mon Jan 098:45-10:00pm
Village Square 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16A-1 Riot SCHD 
U16B099Wed Jan 115:45-7:00pm
Joe Kryczka
11 - 5
Final
 
U16B102Sun Jan 157:30-8:45pm
Strathmore
3 - 6
Final
 
Wed Jan 186:00-7:00pm
Oakridge
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Thu Jan 197:00-8:00pm
Joe Kryczka
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14A-1 Rumble SCHD 
10314
Golden Ring blocked between Jan 20 and Jan 22 (Tournament)
Tue Jan 248:15-9:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
U16B117Sat Jan 282:45-4:00pm
Airdrie Plainsmen
1 - 7
Final
 
Sun Jan 298:00-9:00pm
West Hillhurst
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Mon Jan 305:30-6:30pm
Max Bell #1 (Ken Bra
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14A-1 Rumble SCHD 
U16B121Wed Feb 017:30-8:45pm
FCA Blue
4 - 1
Final
 
U16B126Sat Feb 044:30-5:45pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
8 - 7
Final
 
Sun Feb 056:00-7:00pm
Winsport - Arena C
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U16A-2 Raze SCHD 
Tue Feb 078:15-9:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U19B-1 Trojans SCHD 
Fri Feb 109:00-10:00pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U19B-1 Trojans SCHD 
Sat Feb 117:30-8:30pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U19A-1 Cougars SCHD 
Tue Feb 148:15-9:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
U16BPD6Fri Feb 177:30-8:45pm
Oakridge
 
over 
U16BPD11Sat Feb 186:00-7:15pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
 
(reschd) 
U16BPD17Sat Feb 254:15-5:30pm
Airdrie Plainsmen
 
over 
Sun Feb 264:00-5:00pm
Oakridge
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15e - CSO-U14B-1 Ambush SCHD 
Mon Feb 279:00-10:00pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
U16BPD28Thu Mar 027:15-8:30pm
Seton - Rink A
 
over 
Sat Mar 044:30-5:45pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Sun Mar 058:30-9:30am
Rose Kohn
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Fri Mar 109:00-10:00pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX15s - CSO-U16B-2 Surge SCHD 
Sat Mar 114:30-5:45pm
Seven Chiefs Rink 2
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanchepractice SCHD 
Sun Mar 128:00-9:00pm
West Hillhurst
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U19A-1 Cougars SCHD 
Mon Mar 135:30-6:30pm
Max Bell #1 (Ken Bra
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U14B-1 Ambush SCHD 
U16BP2Wed Mar 155:45-7:00pm
Seton - Rink A
4 - 3
Final
Overt
U16BP6Mon Mar 206:15-7:30pm
Huntington Hills
7 - 8
Final
Shoot
Mon Mar 207:00-8:00pm
Optimist
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheX30e - CSO-U12C-2 Ring Robbers SCHD 
Tue Mar 288:15-9:15pm
FCA Gold
CSO-U16B-1 AvalancheS - CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline SCHD 
Team:
CNW-U16B-1 Ambush (NW1 Ambush)
Rank:Second  (0 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:5-2-0    GFA: 0    PIM: 64
Streak:2W
Team:
CNW-U16B-3 Exile (NW3 Exile)
Rank:First  (0 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:6-0-1    GFA: 20    PIM: 56
Streak:2W
Team:
CBV-U16B-2 Titans (BV2 Titans)
Rank:Third  (0 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:2-2-1    GFA: -5    PIM: 30
Streak:1T
Team:
CBV-U16B-3 Elite (BV3 Elite)
Rank:Second  (0 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:0-3-1    GFA: -3    PIM: 56
Streak:3L
Team:
CSO-U16B-1 Avalanche (SC1 Avalanche)
Rank:Second  (4 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:2-4-0    GFA: -2    PIM: 42
Streak:1W
Team:
CSO-U16B-2 Surge (SC2 Surge)
Rank:Third  (5 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:1-4-3    GFA: -25    PIM: 48
Streak:1L
Team:
CSO-U16B-3 Adrenaline (SC3 Adrenaline)
Rank:First  (6 pts) Div: U16B 2022-23
W-L-T:3-1-0    GFA: 14    PIM: 32
Streak:1W

Export to CSV file
 Legend Past Practice Past Game Future Practice Future Game Team Constraint Season Constraint Practice Pool
 
Game/Practice #
 Indicates a private game or private practice.
LiveLeague LiveLeague LiveLeague
   Privacy  |  Security  |