Return to Schedule Listing

Bantam C

Bantam C    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Swift Current Rampage44000183650.8783125
2Strathmore Venom4301015.532130.7111919
3Blackfalds Warriors430101524120.6671219
4Sherwood Park Titans4220010.514150.483-126
5Calgary Hornets 422001016140.533231
6Crowsnest Pass Ravens422001022170.564550
7Calgary Sabrecats 413007.515270.357-1218
8Williams Lake Bighorns413006.519300.388-1139
9Rockyview Rage 41300517330.340-1626
10Fort McMurray Bisons40400211400.216-2932
Playoffs
1Swift Current Rampage110005610.857512
2Sherwood Park Titans110004510.83342
3Blackfalds Warriors101001150.167-46
4Strathmore Venom101000160.143-54

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jun 28
BC016:45 pm8:00 pm
Rockyview Rage
11Fort McMurray Bisons4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC028:00 pm9:15 pmCalgary Hornets 0
Swift Current Rampage
3
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC039:15 pm10:30 pmCalgary Sabrecats 3
Crowsnest Pass Ravens
5
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
Saturday Jun 29
BC048:15 am9:30 am
Strathmore Venom
6Sherwood Park Titans1
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC059:30 am10:45 am
Blackfalds Warriors
10Williams Lake Bighorns2
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC061:15 pm2:30 pmRockyview Rage 4
Crowsnest Pass Ravens
11
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC072:30 pm3:45 pm
Calgary Hornets
9Fort McMurray Bisons4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC083:45 pm5:00 pmCalgary Sabrecats 1
Swift Current Rampage
14
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC095:00 pm6:15 pm
Strathmore Venom
7Williams Lake Bighorns6
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC106:15 pm7:30 pm
Blackfalds Warriors
5Sherwood Park Titans4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
Sunday Jun 30
BC118:15 am9:30 amRockyview Rage 2
Sherwood Park Titans
6
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC129:30 am10:45 am
Calgary Hornets
5Crowsnest Pass Ravens4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC1310:45 am12:00 pmStrathmore Venom4Blackfalds Warriors4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC1412:00 pm1:15 pm
Calgary Sabrecats
5Fort McMurray Bisons1
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC151:15 pm2:30 pm
Swift Current Rampage
7Williams Lake Bighorns4
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC165:00 pm6:15 pmCalgary Hornets 2
Sherwood Park Titans
3
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC186:00 pm7:15 pm
Strathmore Venom
15Fort McMurray Bisons2
Final
CSC Annex - AlphaRegular
BC196:15 pm7:30 pmCalgary Sabrecats 6
Williams Lake Bighorns
7
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BC176:15 pm7:30 pm
Blackfalds Warriors
5Crowsnest Pass Ravens2
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
BC207:30 pm8:45 pmRockyview Rage 0
Swift Current Rampage
12
Final
CSC Annex - BetaRegular
Monday Jul 1
BCBr9:15 am10:45 amBlackfalds Warriors1
Sherwood Park Titans
5
Final
CSC Annex - BetaPlayoffsBronze
BCGd12:15 pm1:45 pm
Swift Current Rampage
6Strathmore Venom1
Final
CSC Annex - BetaPlayoffsGold