Return to Schedule Listing

PeeWee C

Peewee C    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Williams Lake Bighorns440001840130.7552793
2Sylvan Lake Buccaneers 431001646120.7933462
3Strathmore Venom4310014.538240.6131430
4Calgary Axemen412106.514340.292-2026
5Rockyview Rage 40400313370.260-2443
6Calgary Sabrecats 40310215460.246-3142
Playoffs
1Calgary Axemen110004.5920.818728
2Sylvan Lake Buccaneers 110004.5740.636318
3Williams Lake Bighorns101000.5470.364-317
4Strathmore Venom101000.5290.182-736

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jun 28
PC016:00 pm7:15 pmCalgary Axemen0
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
15
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC027:15 pm8:30 pmCalgary Sabrecats 2
Williams Lake Bighorns
11
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC038:30 pm9:45 pmRockyview Rage 6
Strathmore Venom
9
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
Saturday Jun 29
PC047:00 pm8:15 pmCalgary Axemen3
Strathmore Venom
9
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC057:15 pm8:30 pmCalgary Sabrecats 3
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
15
Final
CSC Main - NorthRegular
PC068:15 pm9:30 pmRockyview Rage 1
Williams Lake Bighorns
11
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
Sunday Jun 30
PC078:00 am9:15 amCalgary Sabrecats 6Calgary Axemen6
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC089:15 am10:30 amRockyview Rage 2
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
12
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC0910:30 am11:45 amStrathmore Venom6
Williams Lake Bighorns
11
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC105:45 pm7:00 pmCalgary Sabrecats 4
Strathmore Venom
14
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC117:00 pm8:15 pmRockyview Rage 4
Calgary Axemen
5
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PC128:15 pm9:30 pmSylvan Lake Buccaneers 4
Williams Lake Bighorns
7
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
Monday Jul 1
PCBr9:00 am10:30 amStrathmore Venom2
Calgary Axemen
9
Final
CSC Main - SouthPlayoffsBronze
PCGd11:30 am1:00 pmWilliams Lake Bighorns4
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
7
Final
CSC Main - NorthPlayoffsGold