Return to Schedule Listing

12UB

12UB    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Moose Jaw Mustangs4400018.53970.8483230
2Denver Elite4301017.54870.8734131
3Calgary Sabrecats 4211013.532120.7272036
4Sylvan Lake Buccaneers431001322160.579691
5RV Cavemen42200916330.327-1762
6Okotoks Raiders413006.513280.317-1536
7Strathmore Venom41300612240.333-1247
8High River Heat 413005.515340.306-1928
9Calgary Knights 404000.58440.154-3622
Playoffs
1Calgary Sabrecats 110004.5510.833437
2Denver Elite1100041150.68866
3Moose Jaw Mustangs1010015110.313-610
4Sylvan Lake Buccaneers101000.5150.167-461

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jul 1
PB019:15 am10:30 amRV Cavemen2
Calgary Sabrecats
12
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB0210:30 am11:45 amCalgary Knights 2
Denver Elite
13
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB0311:45 am1:00 pm
High River Heat
5Strathmore Venom3
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB041:00 pm2:15 pmCalgary Sabrecats 4
Moose Jaw Mustangs
5
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB052:15 pm3:30 pmOkotoks Raiders3
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
8
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB063:30 pm4:45 pmRV Cavemen1
Denver Elite
14
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB074:45 pm6:00 pmCalgary Knights 1
Moose Jaw Mustangs
10
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB086:00 pm7:15 pmHigh River Heat 8
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
9
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB097:15 pm8:30 pmOkotoks Raiders4
Strathmore Venom
7
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
Saturday Jul 2
PB109:15 am10:30 am
RV Cavemen
9Calgary Knights 4
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB1110:30 am11:45 amHigh River Heat 2
Okotoks Raiders
5
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB1211:45 am1:00 pmCalgary Sabrecats 4Denver Elite4
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB131:00 pm2:15 pmStrathmore Venom1
Moose Jaw Mustangs
13
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB142:15 pm3:30 pm
RV Cavemen
4Sylvan Lake Buccaneers3
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB153:30 pm4:45 pmCalgary Knights 1
Calgary Sabrecats
12
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB164:45 pm6:00 pmHigh River Heat 0
Denver Elite
17
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB176:00 pm7:15 pmOkotoks Raiders1
Moose Jaw Mustangs
11
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
PB187:15 pm8:30 pmStrathmore Venom1
Sylvan Lake Buccaneers
2
Final
CSC Main - SouthRegular
Sunday Jul 3
PBBr10:30 am12:00 pm
Calgary Sabrecats
5Sylvan Lake Buccaneers1
Final
CSC Main - SouthPlayoffsBronze
PBGd12:00 pm1:00 pmMoose Jaw Mustangs5
Denver Elite
11
Final
CSC Main - SouthPlayoffsGold