Return to Schedule Listing

PeeWee A

Peewee A    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Denver Elite4400017.546130.7803323
2Calgary Hornets 4310015.541170.7072418
3Leduc Crush4310014.543310.5811223
4Rockyview Rage 431001331190.6201237
5Cali*Lax ALL-STARS4220010.524170.585736
6PG Posse4220010.530350.462-569
7HOKS42200814290.326-1550
8SALA Sting40220827300.474-361
9Calgary Sabrecats 41210717340.333-1742
10Sherwood Park Titans40310416340.320-1835
11Barracuda404001.59390.188-3061
Playoffs
1Denver Elite1100051030.76974
2Leduc Crush110004.5940.692512
3Rockyview Rage 101000.5490.308-515
4Calgary Hornets 1010003100.231-78

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jun 28
PA014:00 pm5:15 pm
Rockyview Rage
11Barracuda1
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA025:15 pm6:30 pmCalgary Hornets 6
Denver Elite
8
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA036:30 pm7:45 pmCalgary Sabrecats 8SALA Sting8
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA047:45 pm9:00 pmHOKS4
PG Posse
10
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
Saturday Jun 29
PA058:00 am9:15 am
Leduc Crush
11Sherwood Park Titans3
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA069:15 am10:30 am
Rockyview Rage
8Cali*Lax ALL-STARS5
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA0710:30 am11:45 am
Calgary Hornets
17Barracuda2
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA0811:45 am1:00 pmCalgary Sabrecats 0
Denver Elite
12
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA091:00 pm2:15 pm
HOKS
6SALA Sting5
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA102:15 pm3:30 pm
Leduc Crush
15PG Posse9
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA113:30 pm4:45 pm
Rockyview Rage
6Sherwood Park Titans2
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA124:45 pm6:00 pm
Calgary Hornets
7Cali*Lax ALL-STARS2
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA136:00 pm7:15 pm
Calgary Sabrecats
8Barracuda5
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA147:15 pm8:30 pmHOKS1
Denver Elite
13
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA158:30 pm9:45 pmSALA Sting8
PG Posse
10
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
Sunday Jun 30
PA1610:30 am11:45 amRockyview Rage 6
Leduc Crush
11
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA1711:45 am1:00 pm
Calgary Hornets
11Sherwood Park Titans5
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA181:00 pm2:15 pmCalgary Sabrecats 1
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
9
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA192:15 pm3:30 pm
HOKS
3Barracuda1
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA203:30 pm4:45 pmLeduc Crush6
Denver Elite
13
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA214:45 pm6:00 pmSALA Sting6Sherwood Park Titans6
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
PA226:00 pm7:15 pmPG Posse1
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
8
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
Monday Jul 1
PABr9:30 am11:00 am
Leduc Crush
9Rockyview Rage 4
Final
CSC Annex - CharliePlayoffsBronze
PAGd11:00 am12:30 pm
Denver Elite
10Calgary Hornets 3
Final
CSC Annex - CharliePlayoffsGold