Return to Schedule Listing

Midget B

Midget B    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Cali*Lax ALL-STARS4400019.547110.8103621
2Moose Jaw Mustangs440001945150.7503050
3Lethbridge Cudas4400018.53490.7912534
4Calgary Sabrecats 431001427210.563639
5Sherwood Park Titans4310013.532150.6811792
6Medicine Hat Sun Devils4310012.526150.6341146
7Brooks Drillers431001224250.490-1119
8Calgary Axemen41300822210.512131
9Denver Elite 41300616300.348-1426
10Strathmore Venom 413005.519390.328-2065
11Olds Stingers413005.523370.383-1449
12Blackfalds Warriors404002.515380.283-2374
13Fighting Sioux40400214430.246-2959
14Rockyview Rage 404001.59340.209-2564
Playoffs
1Cali*Lax ALL-STARS110004.5920.81874
2Lethbridge Cudas110004420.66728
3Calgary Sabrecats 101001240.333-210
4Moose Jaw Mustangs101000.5290.182-713

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jun 28
MB014:00 pm5:15 pmStrathmore Venom 3
Lethbridge Cudas
12
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB025:15 pm6:30 pmRockyview Rage 4
Brooks Drillers
6
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB036:30 pm7:45 pmBlackfalds Warriors5
Moose Jaw Mustangs
12
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB047:45 pm9:00 pm
Sherwood Park Titans
8Denver Elite 3
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB059:00 pm10:15 pm
Calgary Sabrecats
6Medicine Hat Sun Devils5
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
Saturday Jun 29
MB068:00 am9:15 am
Calgary Axemen
14Fighting Sioux4
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB079:15 am10:30 amOlds Stingers3
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
13
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB0810:30 am11:45 am
Strathmore Venom
7Denver Elite 5
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB0911:45 am1:00 pmBlackfalds Warriors5
Brooks Drillers
6
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB101:00 pm2:15 pmRockyview Rage 1
Lethbridge Cudas
11
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB112:15 pm3:30 pmSherwood Park Titans6
Moose Jaw Mustangs
10
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB123:30 pm4:45 pmCalgary Sabrecats 2
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
11
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB134:45 pm6:00 pmCalgary Axemen2
Medicine Hat Sun Devils
3
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB146:00 pm7:15 pm
Olds Stingers
11Fighting Sioux7
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB157:15 pm8:30 pmStrathmore Venom 2
Moose Jaw Mustangs
11
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB168:30 pm9:45 pmRockyview Rage 3
Denver Elite
6
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
Sunday Jun 30
MB178:00 am9:15 amBlackfalds Warriors4
Lethbridge Cudas
6
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB189:15 am10:30 am
Sherwood Park Titans
9Brooks Drillers1
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB1910:30 am11:45 am
Calgary Sabrecats
9Fighting Sioux2
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB2011:45 am1:00 pmCalgary Axemen5
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
9
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB211:00 pm2:15 pmOlds Stingers6
Medicine Hat Sun Devils
7
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB222:15 pm3:30 pm
Moose Jaw Mustangs
12Denver Elite 2
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB233:30 pm4:45 pmStrathmore Venom 7
Brooks Drillers
11
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB244:45 pm6:00 pm
Sherwood Park Titans
9Fighting Sioux1
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB256:00 pm7:15 pmBlackfalds Warriors1
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
14
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB267:15 pm8:30 pmRockyview Rage 1
Medicine Hat Sun Devils
11
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
MB277:15 pm8:30 pmCalgary Axemen1
Lethbridge Cudas
5
Final
CSC Annex - CharlieRegular
MB288:30 pm9:45 pm
Calgary Sabrecats
10Olds Stingers3
Final
CSC Main - EastRegular
Monday Jul 1
MBBr10:30 am12:00 pm
Lethbridge Cudas
4Calgary Sabrecats 2
Final
CSC Main - EastPlayoffsBronze
MBGd10:45 am12:15 pm
Cali*Lax ALL-STARS
9Moose Jaw Mustangs2
Final
CSC Main - WestPlayoffsGold