Return to Schedule Listing

Bantam B

Bantam B    (Schedule Final)

Standings
Rank TeamGP Pts GF GA G Avg GF-GA PIM 
Regular
1Moose Jaw Mustangs 430101739170.6962244
2Fighting Sioux4310016.53890.8092922
3Strathmore Venom 430101630150.6671575
4Arizona Outlaws 431001537110.7712618
5Winnipeg Wildcats431001437160.6982146
6Swift Current Rampage431001420120.625822
7Sherwood Park Titans4220011.528210.571718
8Ojibway nationals 422008.518210.462-393
9Denver Elite 413005.516300.348-1430
10Rockyview Rage404001.59360.200-2731
11Okotoks Raiders404000.54360.100-3226
12Calgary Sabrecats 4040003550.052-5232
Playoffs
1Arizona Outlaws 110004.5610.85756
2Moose Jaw Mustangs 110004620.75044
3Fighting Sioux101001260.250-414
4Strathmore Venom 101000.5160.143-56

Schedule
Game #StartEnd HomeScore VisitorScore Status Location Category Comments
Friday Jun 28
BB014:15 pm5:30 pmCalgary Sabrecats 1
Arizona Outlaws
15
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB025:30 pm6:45 pmOkotoks Raiders1
Swift Current Rampage
6
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB036:45 pm8:00 pm
Fighting Sioux
10Winnipeg Wildcats2
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB048:00 pm9:15 pmRockyview Rage1
Denver Elite
8
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB059:15 pm10:30 pmStrathmore Venom 6Moose Jaw Mustangs 6
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
Saturday Jun 29
BB068:15 am9:30 am
Sherwood Park Titans
7Ojibway nationals 4
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB079:30 am10:45 amCalgary Sabrecats 1
Winnipeg Wildcats
21
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB0810:45 am12:00 pmOkotoks Raiders2
Arizona Outlaws
9
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB0912:00 pm1:15 pmFighting Sioux3
Swift Current Rampage
5
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB101:15 pm2:30 pmRockyview Rage3
Ojibway nationals
5
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB112:30 pm3:45 pm
Strathmore Venom
9Denver Elite 3
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB123:45 pm5:00 pmSherwood Park Titans5
Moose Jaw Mustangs
9
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB135:00 pm6:15 pmCalgary Sabrecats 0
Swift Current Rampage
7
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB146:15 pm7:30 pmOkotoks Raiders1
Fighting Sioux
13
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB157:30 pm8:45 pm
Winnipeg Wildcats
6Arizona Outlaws 5
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB168:45 pm10:00 pmRockyview Rage3
Moose Jaw Mustangs
11
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
Sunday Jun 30
BB178:15 am9:30 am
Strathmore Venom
6Sherwood Park Titans4
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB189:30 am10:45 am
Ojibway nationals
7Denver Elite 2
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB1910:45 am12:00 pmCalgary Sabrecats 1
Fighting Sioux
12
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB2012:00 pm1:15 pmOkotoks Raiders0
Winnipeg Wildcats
8
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB211:15 pm2:30 pmSwift Current Rampage2
Arizona Outlaws
8
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB222:30 pm3:45 pmRockyview Rage2
Sherwood Park Titans
12
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB233:45 pm5:00 pm
Strathmore Venom
9Ojibway nationals 2
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
BB245:00 pm6:15 pm
Moose Jaw Mustangs
13Denver Elite 3
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaRegular
Monday Jul 1
BBBr9:30 am11:00 amStrathmore Venom 1
Arizona Outlaws
6
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaPlayoffsBronze
BBGd11:00 am12:30 pm
Moose Jaw Mustangs
6Fighting Sioux2
Final
CSC Annex - DeltaPlayoffsGold